Stay up to date with all the conference tournament action over the next two weeks. We have a complete rundown of each conference with the schedule, past champions and odds to win it this year.  If an underdog in a major conference wins, it can have significant effects on our bracketology.

Be sure to check back often, as this page will be updated daily until Selection Sunday.  And remember, this is the time of year when our rest v. no rest system kicks in.

Patriot League

Dates: March 1, 3, 6, 9
Location: Highest Seed
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 1 (PatriotLeague.tv)
1: No. 9 at No. 8
2: No. 10 at No. 7

Quarterfinals: March 3 (PatriotLeague.tv)
3: Winner Game 1 at No. 1
4: No. 5 at No. 4
5: Winner Game 2 at No. 2
6: No. 6 at No. 3

Semifinals: March 6 (CBSSN)
7: No. 4 at No. 1, 12 p.m.
8: No. 3 at No. 2, 2 p.m.

Championship: March 9 (CBSSN)
9: No. 2 at No. 1, 7:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015LafayetteAmericanBucknell
2014AmericanBoston U.Boston U.
2013BucknellLafayetteBucknell
2012LehighBucknellBucknell
2011BucknellLafayetteBucknell

2016 Patriot Champion: Holy Cross

Atlantic Sun Conference (A-Sun)

Dates: March 1, 3, 6
Location: Highest Seed
Schedule (TV Listings):

Quarterfinals: March 1 (ESPN3)
1: No. 8 at No. 1
2: No. 7 at No. 2
3: No. 6 at No. 3
4: No. 5 at No. 4

Semifinals: March 3 (ESPN3)
4: No. 4 at No. 1 (reseeded)
5: No. 3 at No. 2

Championship: March 6 (ESPN2)
6: No. 2 at No. 1, 12:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015North FloridaUSC UpstateNorth Florida
2014MercerFlorida Gulf CoastMercer, Florida Gulf Coast
2013Florida Gulf CoastMercerMercer
2012BelmontFlorida Gulf CoastBelmont
2011BelmontNorth FloridaBelmont

2016 Atlantic Sun Champion: Florida Gulf Coast

America East Conference

Dates: March 2, 7, 12
Location: Highest Seed
Schedule (TV Listings):

Quarterfinals: March 2 (ESPN3)
1: No. 8 at No. 1
2: No. 7 at No. 2
3: No. 6 at No. 3
4: No. 5 at No. 4

Semifinals: March 7 (ESPN3)
5: No. 4 at No. 1 (reseeded)
6: No. 3 at No. 2

Championship: Mar. 12 (ESPN2)
7: No. 2 at No. 1, 11 a.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015AlbanyStony BrookAlbany
2014AlbanyStony BrookVermont
2013AlbanyVermontStony Brook
2012VermontStony BrookStony Brook
2011Boston U.Stony BrookVermont

2016 America East Champion: Stony Brook

Northeast Conference

Dates: March 2, 5, 8
Location: Highest Seed
Schedule (TV Listings):

Quarterfinals: March 2 (MSG/FCS for two, NEC Front Row, for two)
1: No. 8 at No. 1
2: No. 7 at No. 2
3: No. 6 at No. 3
4: No. 5 at No. 4

Semifinals: March 5 (MSG+/FCS)
5: No. 4 at No. 1, 2 p.m.
6: No. 3 at No. 2, 4 p.m.

Championship: March 8 (ESPN/ESPN2)
7: No. 2 at No. 1, 7 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Robert MorrisSt. Francis (BKN)St. Francis (BKN)
2014Mount St. MarysRobert MorrisRobert Morris
2013LIU BrooklynMount St. MarysRobert Morris
2012LIU BrooklynRobert MorrisLIU Brooklyn
2011LIU BrooklynRobert MorrisLIU Brooklyn

2016 Northeast Champion: Fairleigh Dickinson

Ohio Valley Conference (OVC)

Dates: March 2-5
Location: Nashville, Tennessee
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 2 (OVC Digital Network)
1: No. 8 vs. No. 5, 7 p.m.
2: No. 7 vs. No. 6, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 3 (OVC Digital Network)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 4, 7 p.m.
4: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 4 (ESPNU)
5: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 7 p.m.
6: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 2, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship: March 5 (ESPN2)
7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015BelmontMurray StateBelmont (East), Murray State (West)
2014Eastern KentuckyBelmontBelmont (East), Murray State (West)
2013BelmontMurray StateBelmont (East), Murray State (West)
2012Murray StateTennessee StateMurray State
2011Morehead StateTennesse TechMurray State

2016 Ohio Valley Champion: Austin Peay

Big South Conference

Dates: March 3-6
Location: Buies Creek, North Carolina
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 3 (Big South Network)
1: No. 11 vs. No. 6, 11:30 a.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 2 p.m.
3: No. 9 vs. No. 8, approx. 4:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 4 (ESPN3)
4: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m.
5: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m.
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 6 p.m.
7: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 3, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 5 (ESPN3)
8: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 12 p.m.
9: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Championship: March 6 (ESPN2)
10: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, 2:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Coastal CarolinaWinthropHigh Point
2014Coastal CarolinaWinthropHigh Point
2013LibertyCharleston SouthernCharleston Southern
2012UNC-AshevilleVMIUNC-Asheville
2011UNC-AshevilleCoastal CarolinaCoastal Carolina

2016 Big South Champion: UNC-Asheville

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC)

Dates: March 3-7
Location: Albany, New York
Schedule (TV Listings):

First Round: March 3
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 5 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 4 (ESPN3)
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 7 p.m.
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 5 (ESPN3)
6: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 3, 7 p.m.
7: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 6 (ESPN3)
8: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 7, 4:30 p.m.
9: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 7 p.m.

Championship: March 7 (ESPN)
10: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, TBA

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015ManhattanIonaIona
2014ManhattanIonaIona
2013IonaManhattanNiagara
2012LoyolaFairfieldIona
2011St. PetersIonaFairfield

2016 MAAC Champion: Iona

Missouri Valley Conference (MVC)

Dates: March 3-6
Location: St Louis, Missouri
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 3 (Valley Network/ESPN3)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 7 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 4 (Valley Network/ESPN3)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 1 p.m.
4: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 3:30 p.m.
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m.
6: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 5 (CBSSN)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 3:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 6 p.m.

Championship: March 6 (CBS)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 2 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Northern IowaIllinois StateWichita State
2014Wichita StateIndiana StateWichita State
2013CreightonWichita StateCreighton
2012CreightonIllinois StateWichita State
2011Indiana StateMissouri StateMissouri State

2016 Missouri Valley Champion: Northern Iowa

Colonial Athletic Association (CAA)

Dates: March 4-7
Location: Baltimore, Maryland
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 4 (CAA.tv)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 6 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 5 (CSN)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m.
4: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m.
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 6 p.m.
6: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 6 (NBCSN)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1 p.m.
8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx 3:30 p.m.

Championship: March 7 (NBCSN)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015NortheasternWilliam & MaryNortheastern
2014DelawareWilliam & MaryDelaware
2013James MadisonNortheasternNortheastern
2012VCUDrexelDrexel
2011Old DominionVCUGeorge Mason

2016 Colonial Athletic Champion:  UNC-Wilmington

Southern Conference

Dates: March 4-7
Location: Asheville, North Carolina
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 4 (ESPN3)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 5 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 5 (ESPN3)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m.
4: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m.
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 6 p.m.
6: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 6 (ESPN3)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 5 p.m.
8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Championship: March 7 (ESPN2)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 9 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015WoffordFurmanWofford
2014WoffordWestern CarolinaDavidson
2013DavidsonCharlestonElon (North), Davidson (South)
2012DavidsonWestern CarolinaUNC-Greensboro (North), Davidson (South)
2011WoffordCharlestonWestern Carolina & Chattanooga (North) Charleston & Wofford (South)

2016 Southern Champion: Chattanooga

West Coast Conference (WCC)

Dates: March 4-5 & 7-8
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 4 (BYUTV)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 5
2: No. 6 vs. No. 3, 4 p.m. (BYUTV/TWCS/CSN California)
3: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 6:30 p.m. (BYUTV/TWCS/CSN California)
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
5: No. 7 vs No. 2, approx. 12:30 a.m. 3/7 (ESPN2)

Semifinals: March 7
6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 9 p.m. (ESPN)
7: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 5, approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Championship: March 8 (ESPN)
8: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 9 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015GonzagaBYUGonzaga
2014GonzagaBYUGonzaga
2013GonzagaSaint MarysGonzaga
2012Saint MarysGonzagaSaint Marys
2011GonzagaSaint MarysGonzaga

2016 West Coast Champion: Gonzaga

Horizon League

Dates: March 5-8
Location: Detroit, Michigan
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 5 (ESPN3)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 4, 12 p.m.
2: No. 8 vs. No. 5, approx. 2:30 p.m.
3: No. 10 vs. No. 3, approx. 5 p.m.
4: No. 7 vs. No. 6, approx. 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 6 (ESPN3)
5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m.
6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 7 (ESPNU)
7: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 1, 7 p.m.
8: Winner Game 6 vs. No. 2, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship: March 8 (ESPN/ESPN2)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015ValparaisoGreen BayValparaiso
2014MilwaukeeWright StateGreen Bay
2013ValparaisoWright StateValparaiso
2012DetroitValparaisoValparaiso
2011ButlerMilwaukeeButler

2016 Horizon League Champion: Green Bay

Summit League

Dates: March 5-8
Location: Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Schedule (TV Listings):

Quarterfinals: March 5 (MidcoSN)
1: No. 8 vs. No. 1, 7 p.m.
2: No. 7 vs. No. 2, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 6 (MidcoSN)
3: No. 5 vs. No. 4, 7 p.m.
4: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 7 (MidcoSN)
5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3, 7 p.m.
6: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship: March 8 (ESPN2)
7 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 9 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015North Dakota StateSouth Dakota StateNorth Dakota State
2014North Dakota StateIPFWNorth Dakota State
2013South Dakota StateNorth Dakota StateSouth Dakota State
2012South Dakota StateWestern IllinoisOral Roberts
2011OaklandOral RobertsOakland

2016 Summit League Champion: South Dakota State

Mid-American Conference (MAC)

Dates: March 7, & 10-12
Location: Highest Seed (Opening Round), Cleveland, Ohio (Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Finals)
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 7 (ESPN3)
1: No. 10 at No. 7
2: No. 11 at No. 6
3: No. 9 at No. 8
4: No. 12 at No. 5

Quarterfinals: March 10 (TWCS/BCSN/ESPN3)
5: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 2, 12 p.m.
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 3, approx. 2:30 p.m.
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 6:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 4, approx. 9 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (TWCS/BCSN/ESPN3)
9: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 6:30 p.m.
10: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, approx. 9 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPN2)
11: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 7:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015BuffaloCentral MichiganBuffalo (East), Central Michigan (West)
2014Western MichiganToledoBuffalo (East), Toledo (West)
2013AkronOhioAkron (East), Western Michigan (West)
2012OhioAkronAkron (East), Eastern Michigan (West)
2011AkronKent StateKent State (East), Western Michigan (West)

2016 MAC Champion: Buffalo

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC)

Dates: March 7-12
Location: Norfolk, Virginia
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 7 (ESPN3)
1: No. 12 vs. No. 5, 6:30 p.m.
2: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 9 p.m.

Opening Round: March 8 (ESPN3)
3: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 6:30 p.m.
4: No 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 9 (ESPN3)
5: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 6 p.m.
6: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 2, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10 (ESPN3)
7: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 3, 6 p.m.
8: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 4, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (ESPN3)
9: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 p.m.
10: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPN2)
11: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 1 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015HamptonDelaware StateNorth Carolina Central
2014North Carolina CentralMorgan StateNorth Carolina Central
2013North Carolina A&TMorgan StateNorfolk State
2012Norfolk StateBethune-CookmanSavannah State
2011HamptonMorgan StateBethune-Cookman

2016 MEAC Champion: Hampton

Big Sky Conference

Dates: March 8, 10-12
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 8 (Eversport.tv)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 3 p.m.
2: No. 12 vs. No. 5, approx. 5:30 p.m.
3: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 8:30 p.m.
4: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 11 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10 (Eversport.tv)
5: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 3 p.m.
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 4, approx. 5:30 p.m.
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 2, 8:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 3, approx. 11 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (Eversport.tv)
9: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8:30 p.m.
10: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPNU)
11: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 8:45 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Eastern WashingtonMontanaEastern Washington, Montana
2014Weber StateNorth DakotaWeber State
2013MontanaWeber StateMontana
2012MontanaWeber StateMontana
2011Northern ColoradoMontanaNorthern Colorado

2016 Big Sky Champion: Weber State

Southland Conference

Dates: March 8-12
Location: Katy, Texas
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 9 (ESPN3)
1: No. 8 vs. No. 5, 6 p.m.
2: No. 7 vs. No. 6, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10 (ESPN3)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 4, 6 p.m.
4: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 3, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (ESPN3)
5: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 6 p.m.
6: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 2, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPN2)
7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 9:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Stephen F. AustinSam Houston StateStephen F. Austin
2014Stephen F. AustinSam Houston StateStephen F. Austin
2013Northwestern StateStephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin
2012LamarMcNeese StateUT-Arlington
2011UTSAMcNeese StateMcNeese State

2016 Southland Champion: Stephen F. Autin

Southwestern Athletic Conference (SWAC)

Dates: March 8-12
Location: Houston, Texas
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 8
1: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 3:30 p.m.
2: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 9
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 2, 3:30 p.m.
4: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 1, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10
5: No. 6 vs No. 3, 3:30 p.m.
6: No. 5 vs. No. 4, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11
7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 3, 3:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 4, 9:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPNU)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Texas SouthernSouthernTexas Southern
2014Texas SouthernPrairie View A&MSouthern
2013SouthernPrairie View A&MTexas Southern
2012Mississippi Valley StateTexas SouthernMississippi Valley State
2011Alabama StateGrambling StateTexas Southern

2016 SWAC Champion: Southern

Conference USA (C-USA)

Dates: March 8-12
Location: Birmingham, Alabama
Schedule (TV Listings):

First Round: March 8 (ASN/CST)
1: No. 12 vs. No. 13, 5 p.m.

Second Round: March 9 (ASN/CST)
2: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 1 p.m.
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 5, approx. 3:30 p.m.
4: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 7 p.m.
5: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10 (ASN/CST)
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 1, 1 p.m.
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 4, approx. 3:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m.
9: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (CBSSN)
10: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 4 p.m.
11: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, approx. 6:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (FS1)
12: Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 11, 2:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015UABMiddle TennesseeLouisiana Tech
2014TulsaLouisiana TechSouthern Miss
2013MemphisSouthern MissMemphis
2012MemphisMarshallMemphis
2011MemphisUTEPUAB

2016 C-USA Champion: Middle Tennessee

Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC)

Dates: March 8-12
Location: Washington, D.C.
Schedule (TV Listings):

First Round: March 8 (ESPN2/ACC Network)
1: No. 12 vs. No. 13, 12 p.m.
2: No. 11 vs. No. 14, approx. 2:30 p.m.

Second Round: March 9 (all on ACC Network)
3: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 12 p.m. (ESPN)
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 5, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
5: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 6, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Quarterfinals: March 10 (ESPN/ACC Network)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m.
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m.
9: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m.
10: Winner Game 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (ESPN Networks/ACC Network)
11: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.
12: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPN/ACC Network)
13: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 9 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Notre DameNorth CarolinaVirginia
2014VirginiaDukeVirginia
2013MiamiNorth CarolinaMiami
2012Florida StateNorth CarolinaNorth Carolina
2011DukeNorth CarolinaNorth Carolina

Previous Tournament Odds

Team20152014201320122011
Boston College+25000+50000+6000+50000+2000
Clemson+15000+4000+4000+3500+1000
Duke+120+170-120+240+100
Florida State+20000+4000+3000+800+1000
Georgia Tech+50000+25000+10000+15000+4500
Louisville+650 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Miami+3000+7500+200+2000+12500
NC State+3000+4000+400+1600+20000
North Carolina+500+700+400-200+175
Notre Dame+700+10000 N/A N/A N/A
Pittsburgh+10000+1200 N/A N/A N/A
Syracuse N/A+300 N/A N/A N/A
Virginia+210+225+700+1200+10000
Virginia Tech+50000+50000+10000+4000+1000
Wake Forest+25000+50000+8000+25000+50000

2016 ACC Champion: North Carolina

Atlantic 10 Conference

Dates: March 9-13
Location: Brooklyn, New York
Schedule (TV Listings):

First Round: March 9 (American Sports Network)
1: No. 12 vs. No. 13, 6:30 p.m.
2: No. 14 vs. No. 11, approx. 9 p.m.

Second Round: March 10 (NBCSN)
3: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 12 p.m.
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 5, approx. 2:30 p.m.
5: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 6:30 p.m.
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 6, approx. 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 11 (NBCSN)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m.
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m.
9: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 2, 6:30 p.m.
10: Winner Game 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9 p.m.

Semifinals: March 12 (CBSSN)
11: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 1:30 p.m.
12: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, approx. 4 p.m.

Championship: March 13 (CBS)
13: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 1 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015VCUDaytonDavidson
2014Saint Joseph’sVCUSaint Louis
2013Saint LouisVCUSaint Louis
2012St. BonaventureXavierTemple
2011RichmondDaytonXavier

2016 Atlantic 10 Champion: St. Joseph’s

Big 12 Conference

Dates: March 9-12
Location: Kansas City, Missouri
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 9 (ESPNU)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 7 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
4: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
6: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals: March 11 (ESPN/ESPN2)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.
8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPN)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Iowa StateKansasKansas
2014Iowa StateBaylorKansas
2013KansasKansas StateKansas, Kansas State
2012MissouriBaylorKansas
2011KansasTexasKansas

Previous Tournament Odds

Team20152014201320122011
Baylor+400+700+800+800+3000
Iowa State+400+500+500+1200+15000
Kansas+240+145-150-160-175
Kansas State+5000+1200+500+1200+650
Oklahoma+350+500+800+10000+50000
Oklahoma State+1400+500+500+2000+7500
TCU+3300+75000+10000N/AN/A
Texas+800+900+1800+1500+200
Texas Tech+20000+25000+10000+30000+25000
West Virginia+900+1400+4000N/AN/A

2016 Big 12 Champion: Kansas

Big East Conference

Dates: March 9-12
Location: New York City, New York
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 9 (FS1)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 7 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10 (FS1)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m.
4: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m.
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m.
6: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (FS1)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 9 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (FOX)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 5:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015VillanovaXavierVillanova
2014ProvidenceCreightonVillanova
2013LouisvilleSyracuseGeorgetown
2012LouisvilleCincinnatiSyracuse
2011ConnecticutLouisvillePittsburgh

Previous Tournament Odds

Team20152014201320122011
Butler+550+6600N/AN/AN/A
Creighton+5000+175N/AN/AN/A
DePaul+20000+50000+10000+50000+8000
Georgetown+500+1200+240+550+800
Marquette+8000+1200+600+350+5000
Providence+1100+1500+3000+30000+3600
Seton Hall+5000+10000+10000+6500+3000
St. Johns+900+600+4000+15000+700
Villanova-145+140+1500+15000+1000
Xavier+800+950N/AN/AN/A

2016 Big East Champion: Seton Hall

Big Ten Conference

Dates: March 9-13
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana
Schedule (TV Listings):

First Round: March 9
1: No. 12 vs. No. 13, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
2: No. 14 vs. No. 11, approx. 7 p.m. (BTN)

Second Round: March 10
3: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 12 p.m. (BTN)
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 5, approx. 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
5: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 6, approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Quarterfinals: March 11
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m. (ESPN)
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
9: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 2, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
10: Winner Game 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9 p.m. (BTN)

Semifinals: March 12 (CBS)
11: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 1 p.m.
12: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship: March 13 (CBS)
13: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 3:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015WisconsinMichigan StateWisconsin
2014Michigan StateMichiganMichigan
2013Ohio StateWisconsinIndiana
2012Michigan StateOhio StateMichigan State, Ohio State, Michigan
2011Ohio StatePenn StateOhio State

Previous Tournament Odds

Team20152014201320122011
Illinois+1800+5000+1800+4000+1400
Indiana+2000+2000+120+900+20000
Iowa+1000+500+3000+20000+30000
Maryland+700N/AN/AN/AN/A
Michigan+10000+300+260+700+2000
Michigan State+700+250+300+200+3000
Minnesota+5000+3300+1800+10000+6000
Nebraska+20000+1500+10000+20000N/A
Northwestern+15000+50000+10000+5000+10000
Ohio State+400+400+400+125-160
Penn State+15000+20000+10000+20000+5000
Purdue+1600+20000+1800+2000+275
Rutgers+50000N/AN/AN/AN/A
Wisconsin-140+350+800+600+450

2016 Big Ten Champion: Michigan State

Mountain West Conference (MWC)

Dates: March 9-12
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 9 (MWN)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 2 p.m.
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 4:30 p.m.
3: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10 (CBSSN)
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 3 p.m.
5: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 5:30 p.m.
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 9 p.m.
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 3, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (CBSSN)
8: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 9 p.m.
9: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (CBS)
10: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, 6 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015WyomingSan Diego StateBoise State, San Diego State
2014New MexicoSan Diego StateSan Diego State
2013New MexicoUNLVNew Mexico
2012New MexicoSan Diego SateNew Mexico, San Diego State
2011San Diego StateBYUSan Diego State, BYU

2016 Mountain West Champion: Fresno State

Pac-12 Conference

Dates: March 9-12
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 9 (Pac-12 Networks)
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 3 p.m.
2: No. 12 vs. No. 5, approx. 5:30 p.m.
3: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 9 p.m.
4: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 10
5: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 3 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 4, approx. 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 2, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 3, approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Semifinals: March 11
9: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 9 p.m. (Pac-12 Networks)
10: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, approx. 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

Championship: March 12 (FS1)
11: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015ArizonaOregonArizona
2014UCLAArizonaArizona
2013OregonUCLAUCLA
2012ColoradoArizonaWashington
2011WashingtonArizonaArizona

Previous Tournament Odds

Team20152014201320122011
Arizona-200-160+260+500+200
Arizona State+3300+900+800+30000+7500
California+8000+1600+500+180+1200
Colorado+3300+1400+500+1500N/A
Oregon+1400+700+450+500+5000
Oregon State+10000+15000+7500+2000+20000
Stanford+1500+1200+1000+1200+3000
UCLA+1000+400+260+500+250
USC+25000+50000+1200+40000+600
Utah+225+1600+7500+75000N/A
Washington+15000+10000+1200+350+250
Washington State+25000+50000+7500+4000+1100

2016 Pac-12 Champion: Oregon

Southeastern Conference (SEC)

Dates: March 9-13
Location: Nashville, Tennessee
Schedule (TV Listings):

First Round: March 9 (SEC Network)
1: No. 12 vs. No. 13, 7 p.m.

Second Round: March 10 (SEC Network)
2: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 1 p.m.
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 5, approx. 3:30 p.m.
4: No. 10 vs. No. 7, 7 p.m.
5: No. 11 vs. No. 6, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 11 (SEC Network)
6: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 1, 1 p.m.
7: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 4, approx. 3:30 p.m.
8: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m.
9: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 12 (ESPN)
10: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 1 p.m.
11: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, approx. 3:30 p.m.

Championship: March 13 (ESPN)
12: Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 11, 1 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015KentuckyArkansasKentucky
2014FloridaKentuckyFlorida
2013Ole MissFloridaFlorida
2012VanderbiltKentuckyKentucky
2011KentuckyFloridaFlorida

Previous Tournament Odds

Team20152014201320122011
Alabama+8000+5000+1200+2000+1200
Arkansas+1000+1600+1200+20000+5000
Auburn+25000+50000+20000+20000+50000
Florida+2000-165-120+700+200
Georgia+1800+1600+4000+20000+1000
Kentucky -500+350+800-500+140
LSU+1200+2800+5000+10000+50000
Mississippi State+25000+50000+10000+40000+3500
Missouri+25000+2800+180N/AN/A
Ole Miss+2200+3300+1500+10000+3500
South Carolina+8000+50000+10000+5000+7500
Tennessee+6600+325+700+2000+800
Texas A&M+2500+25000+5000N/AN/A
Vanderbilt+2000+10000+8000+600+450

2016 SEC Champion: Kentucky

American Athletic Conference (AAC)

Dates: March 10-13
Location: Orlando, Florida
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 10
1: No. 9 vs. No. 8, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
2: No. 10 vs. No. 7, approx. 6 p.m. (ESPNews)

Quarterfinals: March 11
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
4: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
5: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
6: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Semifinals: March 12 (ESPN2)
7: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 3 p.m.
8: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, approx. 5:30 p.m.

Championship: March 13 (ESPN)
9: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 3:15 p.m.

Past Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015SMUConnecticutSMU
2014LouisvilleConnecticutLouisville, Cincinnati

2016 American Athletic Champion: Connecticut

Big West Conference

Dates: March 10-12
Location: Anaheim, California
Schedule (TV Listings):

Quarterfinals: March 10 (FS Prime Ticket)
1: No. 8 vs. No. 1, 3 p.m.
2: No. 5 vs. No. 4, approx. 5:30 p.m.
3: No. 6 vs. No. 3, 9 p.m.
4: No. 7 vs. No. 2, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11
5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, approx. 12 a.m. 3/12 (ESPNU)

Championship: March 12 (ESPN2)
7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 11:30 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015UC IrvineHawaiiUC Davis
2014Cal PolyCal State NorthridgeUC Irvine
2013PacificUC IrvineLong Beach State
2012Long Beach StateUC Santa BarbaraLong Beach State
2011UC Santa BarbaraLong Beach StateLong Beach State

2016 Big West Champion: Hawaii

Sun Belt Conference

Dates: March 10-13
Location: New Orleans, Louisiana
Schedule (TV Listings):

Opening Round: March 10 (ESPN3)
1: No. 8 vs. No. 5, 6 p.m.
2: No. 7 vs. No. 6, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals: March 11 (ESPN3)
3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 4, 6 p.m.
4: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 3
, approx. 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals: March 12 (ESPN3)
5: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 1, 2 p.m.
6: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 2
, approx. 4:30 p.m.

Championship: March 13 (ESPN2)
7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 1 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015Georgia StateGeorgia SouthernGeorgia State
2014Louisiana-LafayetteGeorgia StateGeorgia State
2013Western KentuckyFIUMiddle Tennessee
2012Western KentuckyNorth TexasMiddle Tennessee
2011Arkansas-Little RockNorth TexasFlorida Atlantic

2016 Sun Belt Champion: Arkansas-Little Rock

Western Athletic Conference (WAC)

Dates: March 10-12
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Schedule (TV Listings):

Quarterfinals: March 10 (WAC Sports Network)
1: No. 5 vs. No. 4, 5 p.m.
2: No. 7 vs. No. 2, approx. 7:30 p.m.
3: No. 6 vs. No. 3, approx. 10 p.m.

Semifinals: March 11 (WAC Sports Network)
4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1, 9 p.m.
5: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, approx. 11:30 p.m.

Championship: March 12 (ESPNU)
6: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 11 p.m.

Past 5 Champions:

YearChampionRunner-upRegular Season Champion
2015New Mexico StateSeattleNew Mexico State
2014New Mexico StateIdahoUtah Valley
2013New Mexico StateTexas-ArlingtonLouisiana Tech, Denver
2012New Mexico StateLouisiana TechNevada
2011Utah StateBoise StateUtah State

2016 WAC Champion: CS Bakersfield

You might also be interested in our odds to win the 2016 NCAA tournament.